Faculty & Staff

Administration

Rev. Raymond Nobiletti, M.M. Pastor & Administrator
Dr. Patrick Taharally Principal
Emily Eng Principal, Early Childhood Campus
Michael Lenahan Assistant Principal, Lower & Upper Campus

Development & Alumni Office

TBD Director of Development
Julia Tong Marketing & Communications Manager

Office Staff – Lower & Upper Campus

Marvin Chan Office Assistant, Upper Campus
Mary Chan Office Assistant, Lower Campus
Linda Jie LingChen Secretary
Paul Cheng Assistant Secretary / Receptionist, Lower Campus
Shelina Chopra Assistant Secretary / Receptionist, Upper Campus
Karen Chin-Padula Administrative Assistant I
Sybile Metayer-Chan Special Services Coordinator
Dennis Morton Custodian

Office Staff – Early Childhood Campus

Teresa Wong School and I.T. Developer
Candy Wang-DeCaul Health Administrator and EC Campus Aide
Maritza Chiok-Ho Office Assistant and Finance
Cecilia Cheng Custodian

Faculty – Early Childhood Campus (Pre-K4 & Pre-K3)

Head Teacher
Danielle Galasso PreK3 Grace
Jennifer Kelsey PreK3 Love
Karen Shiu PreK3 Joy
Trina Gasper-Miller PreK4 Hope
Wendy Roman PreK4 Faith
Philomina Asamoah PreK4 Trust
Assistant Teacher
Hoi Yan Cheung (Katherine) PreK3 Grace & Chinese Culture Teacher
Yoon Hee Clarke PreK3 Love
Feng Xuan Lo (Fanny) PreK3 Joy & Chinese Culture Teacher
Carol Morales PreK4 Trust – Sub. Assistant Teacher
Midris Tolentino PreK4 Hope
Sau Ying Ng (Wendy) PreK4 Faith & Chinese Culture Teacher
Carol Morales PreK4 Trust
Teacher Aide
Pei Hua Yang PreK3 Grace – am
Morgan Benny Worth PreK3 Grace – pm; Trust – am
Wan Hong Yang (Claire) PreK3 Love & Chinese Culture Teacher
YuenMan Chong (Amy) PreK3 Joy
Hauchuan Chau (Ailin) PreK4 Hope & Chinese Culture Teacher
Regina Dwumah PreK4 Faith
Nadeida Cabrera PreK3 Joy – am; Prek 4 Trust
Yin Wah Lau Mo (Tina) PreK4 Trust – pm
Pauline Eng Teacher Aide – Floater
Kumming Ho (Tommy) Physical Education PreK3-Kindergarten

Faculty – Lower Campus (Grades K – 3)

Luisa D’Amelio Grade K-1
Christine Gan Grade K-1 Assistant Teacher
Tonisha Grimes Grade K-1 Teacher’s Aide
Lynzi Kolheffer Grade K-2
Wendy Lau Grade K-2 Assistant Teacher
Kimberly Huang Grade K-2 Teacher’s Aide
Marie Kim Grade K-2 Teacher’s Aide
Barbara Riedi Grade 1-1
Paula Padula Grade 1-1 Teacher’s Aide
Kristen Flemen Grade 1-2
Jacqueline Rodriquez Grade 1-2 Teacher’s Aide
Anna Mavrianos Grade 2-1
Arianna al Tiye Grade 2-2
Valerie Vlacancich Grade 3-1
Annie Xu Grade 3-2

Faculty – Upper Campus (Grades 4-8)

Sybile Chan Grade 4-1 / Science, Religion 4-2
Emily Wagenhauser Grade 4-2 / Social Studies 4-1
Anthony Bruno Grade 5-1 / ELA 5-1, 6-1, Social Studies 5, Religion 5-1
Kenneth Martineau Grade 5-2 / ELA 5-2, 6-2, Science 5, Religion 5-2
Lifen (Lily) Liang Grade 6-1 / ELA 6-8
Andy Leung Grade 6-2 / Science 6-8
William Fager Grade 7-1 / Social Studies 7-8 / Science 7-1, 8
Marybeth McAvoy Grade 7-2 / ELA 7-8, Religion 6-1,7-2
Romulo Roda Grade 8-1/ Advance Math 7, Algebra I
Grace Salibay Grade 8-2

Faculty – Lower & Upper Campus

Cristina Antonelli Literacy Coach K-8
Jack Maher Physical Education 1-8
TaoChing Scholz Mandarin Chinese K-8

Creative and Performing Arts Faculty

Janice Nowinski Art 4-8
Elizabeth Foster Art PreK3- Grade 3
John Collis Music PreK-5 / Choir
Reese Carr Rhythm & Instrumental Teacher PreK – K
Anne Verluis Ballet, Chinese Dance & Yoga PreK- Gr 3
Glendy Ma Piano PreK – K