Faculty & Staff

Administration

Rev. Raymond Nobiletti, M.M. Pastor & Administrator
Dr. Patrick Taharally Principal
Emily Eng Principal, Early Childhood Campus
Michael Lenahan Assistant Principal, Lower & Upper Campus

Advancement, Communications & External Affairs

Stephanie Kearns Director of Advancement and External Affairs
Julia Tong Marketing & Communications Manager

Office Staff – Lower & Upper Campus

Marvin Chan Office Assistant, Upper Campus
Mary Chan Office Assistant, Lower Campus
Linda Jie LingChen Secretary
Paul Cheng Assistant Secretary / Receptionist, Lower Campus
Shelina Chopra Assistant Secretary / Receptionist, Upper Campus
Karen Chin-Padula Administrative Assistant I
Sybile Metayer-Chan Special Services Coordinator
Dennis Morton Building Manager

Office Staff – Early Childhood Campus

Teresa Wong School and I.T. Developer
Candy Wang-DeCaul Health Administrator and EC Campus Aide
Maritza Chiok-Ho Office Assistant and Finance
Cecilia Cheng Custodian

Faculty – Early Childhood Campus (Pre-K4 & Pre-K3)

Head Teacher
Danielle Galasso PreK3 Grace
Jennifer Kelsey PreK3 Love
Karen Shiu PreK3 Joy
Trina Gasper-Miller PreK4 Hope
Wendy Roman PreK4 Faith
Assistant Teacher
Hoi Yan Cheung (Katherine) PreK3 Grace & Chinese Culture Teacher
Yoon Hee Clarke Teacher Assistant - Floater
Feng Xuan Lo (Fanny) PreK3 Joy & Chinese Culture Teacher
YuenMan Chong (Amy) PreK3 Love & Chinese Culture Teacher
Midris Tolentino PreK4 Hope
Sau Ying Ng (Wendy) PreK4 Faith & Chinese Culture Teacher
Teacher Aide
Pei Hua Yang PreK3 Grace – am
Yin Wah Lau Mo (Tina) PreK3 Grace -pm
Siew Kuen Yee (Suky) PreK3 Love
Regina Dwumah PreK4 Faith
Hauchuan Chau (Ailin) PreK4 Hope & Chinese Culture Teacher
Kumming Ho (Tommy) Physical Education PreK3-Kindergarten

Faculty – Lower Campus (Grades K – 3)

Luisa D’Amelio Grade K-1
Christine Gan Grade K-1 Assistant Teacher
Tonisha Grimes Grade K-1 Teacher’s Aide
Jacqueline Rodriquez Grade K-1 Teacher’s Aide
Kristen Flemen Grade K-2
Wendy Lau Grade K-2 Assistant Teacher
Marie Kim Grade K-2 Teacher’s Aide
Barbara Riedi Grade 1
Paula Padula Grade 1 Teacher’s Aide
Anna Mavrianos Grade 2-1
Arianna al Tiya Grade 2-2
Valerie Vlacancich Grade 3-1
Annie Xu Grade 3-2
 
 

Faculty – Upper Campus (Grades 4-8)

Jennie Braunmiller Grade 4-1 | Science, Social Studies 4-1, 4-2
Emily Wagenhauser Grade 4-2 | ELA and Math 4-1, 4-2
Anthony Bruno Grade 5-1 | Social Studies and ELA 5-1, 5-2
Kenneth Martineau Grade 5-2 | Science 5-1, 5-2 | ELA 6-1, 6-2
Lifen (Lily) Liang Grade 6-1 | Math 5-6
Andy Leung Grade 6-2 | Science & Social Studies 6-1, 6-2
William Fager Grade 7-1 | Social Studies 7-8
Marybeth McAvoy Grade 7-2 | ELA 7-8
Romulo Roda Grade 8-1 | Advance Math 7-8
Grace Salibay Grade 8-2 | Science 7-8

Faculty – Lower & Upper Campus

Cristina Antonelli Literacy Coach K-8
Jack Maher Physical Education 1-8
TaoChing Scholz Mandarin Chinese K-8

Creative and Performing Arts Faculty

Gabriel Pacheco Art Grades 4-8
Elizabeth Foster Art PreK3- Grade 3
John Collis Music Grades 4-5/ Choir
Reese Carr Rhythm & Instrumental Teacher PreK – K
Anne Verluis Ballet, Chinese Dance & Yoga PreK- Gr 3
Glendy Ma Piano PreK – Grade 3
Nailah Nombeko Music PreK – Grades 5 / Choir Grades 2 – 3